Home 5 Services 5 Heat Pumps 5 Heat Pump Replacement

Heat Pump Replacement

Okanagan Heating & Air Is Your Go-To Choice For Heat Pump Replacement Services.
Call 250-765-3810 For Emergency Service.

Replacement/Upgrade Request

Service Details

Answer a few quick questions so your dealer can prepare before calling.

Is your current system still operating?
Why are you considering replacement?
What matters most to you?
If you need immediate assistance, please call us at 250-765-3810
Financing Option

Ready For a New Unit?

Find the perfect system for your home, take our quick needs assessment today.

Complete Home HVAC Assessment

Professional Heat Pump Replacement for Improved Comfort and Efficiency

If your heat pump is struggling to keep up, requiring constant repairs, or driving up your energy bills, it may be time for a replacement. At Okanagan Heating & Air, we provide expert heat pump replacement services designed to upgrade your comfort, increase efficiency, and ensure year-round performance.


When Should You Replace Your Heat Pump?

While heat pumps are built to last, they don’t last forever. You might benefit from a replacement if:

  • Your system is over 10–15 years old

  • Frequent repairs are adding up

  • Heating or cooling is inconsistent

  • Energy bills have increased noticeably

  • The system is noisy or short-cycling

  • It uses outdated refrigerant (like R-22)

Our team can evaluate your current setup and help you decide if a replacement is the most cost-effective option.


Benefits of Upgrading Your Heat Pump

A new, energy-efficient heat pump offers significant advantages:

  • Lower energy consumption and utility bills

  • Consistent, even heating and cooling

  • Quieter operation with advanced technology

  • Compatibility with smart thermostats

  • Reduced environmental impact

  • Peace of mind with manufacturer warranties

We install high-efficiency systems from trusted brands, customized to fit your space and usage needs.


Our Replacement Process

At Okanagan Heating & Air, we make the heat pump replacement process seamless and stress-free:

  1. In-home consultation to assess your needs and current system

  2. System recommendation based on property size, layout, and energy goals

  3. Removal of old equipment and responsible disposal

  4. Professional installation by licensed HVAC technicians

  5. Final testing and system walkthrough to ensure everything is running at peak performance

We’ll guide you through every step and make sure you’re confident in your investment.


Why Choose Okanagan Heating & Air?

  • Experienced and certified HVAC professionals

  • Service for residential and light commercial properties

  • Transparent pricing and honest recommendations

  • Financing options available

  • Commitment to quality, comfort, and customer satisfaction

We stand behind every installation with expert service and reliable support.


Get a Free Heat Pump Replacement Estimate

Ready to upgrade your comfort and reduce your energy bills? Contact Okanagan Heating & Air today for a free heat pump replacement consultation. We’ll help you choose the right system and install it with precision and care.

Replacement/Upgrade Request

Service Details

Answer a few quick questions so your dealer can prepare before calling.

Is your current system still operating?
Why are you considering replacement?
What matters most to you?
If you need immediate assistance, please call us at 250-765-3810
Financing Option

Ready For a New Unit?

Find the perfect system for your home, take our quick needs assessment today.

Complete Home HVAC Assessment

Upgrade to High-Performance Heat Pumps

View our selection of heat pump replacements for reliable and efficient heating and cooling.

Areas We Serve

PROVIDING SERVICE TO ALL of Kelowna and the surrounding areas

pin-icon

Kelowna

star-icon
pin-icon

Vernon

star-icon
pin-icon

Central Okanagan J

pin-icon

Coldstream

pin-icon

Killiney Beach

pin-icon

Lake Country

pin-icon

McCulloch

pin-icon

Okanagan (Part) 1

pin-icon

Peachland

pin-icon

Penticton

pin-icon

Summerland

pin-icon

West Kelowna

West Kelowna
Address:
Summerland
Address:
Penticton
Address:
Killiney Beach
Address:
Peachland
Address:
McCulloch
Address:
Central Okanagan J
Address:
Okanagan (Part) 1
Address:
Lake Country
Address:
Coldstream
Address:
Kelowna
Address:
Vernon
Address:

Heat Pump Replacement in West Kelowna

Heat Pump Replacement in Summerland

Heat Pump Replacement in Penticton

Heat Pump Replacement in Killiney Beach

Heat Pump Replacement in Peachland

Heat Pump Replacement in McCulloch

Heat Pump Replacement in Central Okanagan J

Heat Pump Replacement in Okanagan (Part) 1

Heat Pump Replacement in Lake Country

Heat Pump Replacement in Coldstream

Heat Pump Replacement in Kelowna

Heat Pump Replacement in Vernon

Offer Title

Text here...

Request more info

Complete the form below and our team will contact you as soon as possible. If you want to talk to us now, call 250-765-3810

Offer Disclosure